Skip to main content
MX PARKS
Metroplex Motocross Park motocross track in Fort Worth, TX
Open
Home / Tracks / Texas / Metroplex Motocross Pa...

Metroplex Motocross Park

Fort Worth, TX

Live now

Rideable 83°
Overcast clouds · feels 86° · wind 10 mph E · humidity 62%
Fri93°/70°
Sat92°/75°
Sun88°/74°
You’re here? Drop a check-in
M
Park notes
Metroplex Motocross...

Metroplex Motocross Park (formerly Village Creek) is an AMA-sanctioned MX park in Fort Worth, TX. Lit night track, GP track, youth MiniXcross and StaCyc tracks in DFW.

What riders find

Metroplex Motocross Park (formerly Village Creek Motocross Park) is an AMA-sanctioned facility in south Fort Worth, built to serve the whole DFW Metroplex. There is a track for every kind of rider here: a main motocross track that runs in daylight and under the lights for night practice, a Grand Prix track, a MiniXcross track for the youth classes, and a StaCyc and Orion ebike track for the youngest beginners. The park runs organized practice and a full race program, and Tuesday night practice under the lights is a local fixture.

Practice runs $40 for the full track or $30 for MiniX only. Race entry is $40 to $45 ($30 on StaCyc or Orion), with admission around $15 and kids under six free. Dry camping is available on site at $15 a night, and concessions are open at most events. Schedules move with the season, so confirm before you load up: visit metroplexmx.com, call 817-572-7713, or follow Metroplex Motocross Park on Facebook and Instagram.

Safety rule now in force: chest AND back protection is required for all riders at Metroplex, in every class and at every event.

Camping Concessions Lighting

Upcoming · 1

17Oct Sat Night Flight Super Series: Round 5 (Finale) 1:00pm

Photos

Reviews

No reviews yet. Rode Metroplex Motocross Park? Be the first to leave one.

Write a review

FAQs

Where is Metroplex Motocross Park?

Metroplex Motocross Park is located at 4840 Shelby Rd, Fort Worth, Texas 76140.

How much does it cost to ride at Metroplex Motocross Park?

Gate fees at Metroplex Motocross Park: Practice $40 full track / $30 MiniX only. Race entry $40-$45 ($30 StaCyc/Orion), admission ~$15, under 6 free. Dry camping $15/night.

Does Metroplex Motocross Park have lights for night riding?

Yes, Metroplex Motocross Park has lights and supports night riding.

Can I camp at Metroplex Motocross Park?

On-site camping is available at Metroplex Motocross Park.

What skill levels can ride at Metroplex Motocross Park?

Metroplex Motocross Park welcomes beginner, intermediate and pro / expert riders.

Rate the ride

Write a review.

Login required

Sign in to leave a review.

Tracks near Metroplex Motocross Park

Browse all Texas tracks

All 60 tracks in Texas.

Irondog MX New Ulm, TX Verified Open Cycle Ranch Motocross Park Floresville, TX Open Swan MX Tyler, TX Open Freestone County Raceway Wortham, TX Open 4.7 Bowers MX Amarillo, TX Open Murphys MX Red Rock, TX Open Oak Hill MX (Oak Hill Raceway) Alvord, TX Open Underground MX Park Kemp, TX Open 4.3 Spring Valley MX Park Clyde, TX Open Splendora Motorsports Ranch Splendora, TX Open Badlands Motocross Park Celeste, TX Open Texas Tornado Motocross Montgomery, TX Open Madden MX Playground Eustace, TX Open Rio Bravo MX Houston, TX Open River Valley MX Boyd, TX Open Waco Eagles MX Park Riesel, TX 3 Palms Action Sports Park Conroe, TX Open Buffalo Creek MX Edgewood, TX Open Lone Star MX Belton, TX Open BillaDilla MX Park Palestine, TX Fort Phantom MX Abilene, TX Open Black Gold MX Stephenville, TX Open BRT Training Grounds Woodson, TX Open Concho Valley Motocross San Angelo, TX Open Bowie Motocross Bowie, TX Open Peach Creek MX Gonzales, TX Open Bluebonnet MX Park Caldwell, TX Open Red River MX Bagwell, TX Open The Pit MX Tool, TX Open BoneYard MX Mabank, TX Verified Open Rafter S MX Malakoff, TX Open Creekside MX Marion, TX Open Ultimate MX Alvin, TX Open Trophy Club Park ATV & Motocross Trophy Club, TX Open River Oaks Moto Park Bastrop, TX Open CR Crazy G's MX Shallowater, TX Open Johnsonville MX Farm Yantis, TX Open SA Sam's MX Ben Wheeler, TX Open West Texas Motocross Park Midland, TX Open Cope Ranch MX Mineola, TX Open Spoaks MotoPark Lockhart, TX Open Highlands Motocross Park Crosby, TX Open MX2point0 Winnie, TX Open Holeshot Valley MX Springtown, TX Open PeckerWoods Flat Track & MX Wills Point, TX Open The MX Factory Lockhart, TX Open ATP Moto-X Abilene, TX Open Athens Motocross Park Athens, TX Open YO Young County Arena Graham, TX Red Bug MX Broaddus, TX MARS Family Outdoor & Off-Road Park Linn, TX Verified Closed Greenville MX Park Greenville, TX Closed Dark Horse MX Smithville, TX Closed Johnny Nash Indoor Arena Houston, TX Closed Good Times MX Park Natalia, TX Closed White Knuckle Ranch Hondo, TX Closed Cowboy Badlands Fannet, TX Closed LA Lake Whitney Cycle Ranch Whitney, TX Closed MO Mosier Valley MX Park Euless, TX Closed
Every motocross track in Texas60 →

Motocross tracks by state

All 50 states →
Check-in here