Skip to main content
MX PARKS
Open
Home / Tracks / Michigan / Zeigler Motorsports Ac...

Zeigler Motorsports Action Park

Kalamazoo, MI

Live now

Good to ride 67°
Clear sky · feels 68° · wind 14 mph N · humidity 89%
Wed79°/62°
Thu91°/61°
Fri84°/65°
You’re here? Drop a check-in
Z
Park notes
Zeigler Motorsports...

Public MX practice at a 50 acre dealership and entertainment complex in Kalamazoo, MI. 1.2 mile motocross track with tabletops, dragon's back, and whoops, plus side by side and junior tracks. Tue/Thu evenings and Sat midday, spectators free.

What riders find

Zeigler Motorsports Action Park is the riding side of Zeigler Motorsports, the 50 acre powersports dealership and entertainment complex at 5001 Park Circle Dr in Kalamazoo, Michigan. The property packs more than 4 miles of riding across three tracks: a 1.2 mile motocross track loaded with tabletops, a dragon's back, a triple camelback, and a full set of whoops; a side by side track built around natural obstacles; and a junior track for young riders. Public motocross practice runs Tuesday and Thursday evenings from 4:30 to 7:30 and Saturdays 10 to 2, with the track subject to closure in bad weather. Riders under 18 need a parent to sign the waiver and adults need a valid ID, while spectators watch free. With a full Yamaha and multi-line dealership, service, parts, and food on the same campus, it is one of the most convenient one stop riding setups in southwest Michigan.

Upcoming

No races posted yet

Follow Zeigler Motorsports Action Park to get notified when they post one.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Rode Zeigler Motorsports Action Park? Be the first to leave one.

Write a review

FAQs

Where is Zeigler Motorsports Action Park?

Zeigler Motorsports Action Park is located at 5001 Park Circle Dr, Kalamazoo, Michigan 49048.

What skill levels can ride at Zeigler Motorsports Action Park?

Zeigler Motorsports Action Park welcomes beginner and intermediate riders.

Rate the ride

Write a review.

Login required

Sign in to leave a review.

Check-in here