Clay Peak Motorcycle Park
Payette · Idaho
Open per schedule
Call before you haul · (208) 642-6036
Park notes
Free 200-acre county-run riding park in Payette, ID: 2 miles of MX trails off a 600-foot start hill, plus desert side trails. Dawn to dusk year-round; OHV sticker required.
Fees
Free (Idaho OHV registration sticker required)
Hours
Daily, dawn to dusk, year-round
Soil
Natural terrain; hard-pack to deep sand washes
Length
2+ miles
Today
Broken clouds · Rideable
Specs · Amenities · Contact · Conditions
The setup.
Layout
Outdoor
Bikes Allowed
Full-size MX, Mini / Pee-Wee, Quad / ATV
Practice Schedule
Open riding daily, dawn to dusk
Fees
| Practice / Ride | Free (Idaho OHV registration sticker required) |
Amenities
Camping
RV Hookups
Showers
Concessions
Lighting
Membership
Contact
Now
Broken clouds
Clouds.
High / Low
90° / 87°
Wind
3 mph W
Humidity
24%
Next 3 days
Sat
98° / 63°
Sun
99° / 64°
Mon
90° / 72°
Source: OpenWeather · cached 30 min
Profile
What riders find at Clay Peak Motorcycle Park.
Schedule
Nothing on the calendar yet.
No events posted
No races or practice days posted for Clay Peak Motorcycle Park yet.
Want to know when they run? Tell us to chase it down. Drop your email to get pinged the day it goes live.
One tap. We track demand and prioritize the tracks riders ask for most.
What riders say
Reviews of Clay Peak Motorcycle Park.
Long-form take from people who rode. Live conditions belong in the rider feed above.
Share this track
Common questions
FAQs about Clay Peak Motorcycle Park.
Where is Clay Peak Motorcycle Park?
+
Clay Peak Motorcycle Park is located at 2560 Hwy 52, Payette, Idaho 83661.
What's the dirt like at Clay Peak Motorcycle Park?
+
The soil at Clay Peak Motorcycle Park is described as Natural terrain; hard-pack to deep sand washes.
What time is Clay Peak Motorcycle Park open?
+
Posted hours for Clay Peak Motorcycle Park: Daily, dawn to dusk, year-round
Within driving range
Tracks near Clay Peak Motorcycle Park.
More in Idaho
All ID →Little Gem Cycle Park
Emmett · ID · Silica sand / clay
Owyhee Motorcycle Club (OMC)
Boise · ID · Mixed
Skyline MX Park
Kuna · ID · Natural terrain w/ ele
Adjacent · Worth the drive
Browse · The whole state